Home ProductsIndustrial Plugs

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter

Certification
Good quality Molded Case Circuit Breakers for sales
Good quality Molded Case Circuit Breakers for sales
Excellent quality and fast delivery.

—— Victor

I want to say that your products very good. Thank you for all your suggestion, also good after sales service.

—— Mr Abílio Cipriano

Easy to talk with, very professional and fast service, the flag quality is super good. Even better than we ordered from Germany!!

—— Germany Fabian Scherb

I'm Online Chat Now

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter

China Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter supplier
Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter supplier Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter supplier Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter supplier Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  Ethernet Manageable Media Converter / Industrial Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: ShenZhen
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ISO9000 SGS
Model Number: FR-6604-SS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Pls send request details
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 ℃ Dimension: 112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 Mm(H) (Card)
Power Dissipation: <6W Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90%

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter 10 Gigabit ,  Support SONET OC192,SDH STM-64

 

 

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc ,  supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

 

 

Key Features

 

  • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specification

 

Technical Parameter:

Interface Type:

SFP+ to SFP+

SFP+ to XFP

XFP to XFP

Power Dissipation:

<6W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

 

 

Ordering information

 

P/N

Description

Remark

FR-6604-SS

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

SFP+ TO SFP+

FR-6604-SX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

SFP+ TO XFP

FR-6604-XX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

XFP TO XFP

Contact Details
Shenzhen City Breaker Co., Ltd.
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)