Home ProductsAC Contactor

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

Certification
Good quality Molded Case Circuit Breakers for sales
Good quality Molded Case Circuit Breakers for sales
Excellent quality and fast delivery.

—— Victor

I want to say that your products very good. Thank you for all your suggestion, also good after sales service.

—— Mr Abílio Cipriano

Easy to talk with, very professional and fast service, the flag quality is super good. Even better than we ordered from Germany!!

—— Germany Fabian Scherb

I'm Online Chat Now

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

China Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier
Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 supplier

Large Image :  Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Franch
Brand Name: Leroy somer
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: R438
Purpose: Brushless generator( Leroy somer alternator)
Voltage Regulation: ±0.5%
Remote voltage adjustment range: ±0.5%
Short circuit capability: 3 x Irated for 10 seconds
Standard power supply: AREP or PMG
Rated overload current: 8 A - 10 s
Voltage sensing: 5 VA isolated viatransforme
Size: 115*100*50mm
Weight: 0.45kg

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-5 pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: Within 7 days after 100% payment
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Cash or L/C
Supply Ability: 500 pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

 

 

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

 

 

R448 AVR is powered by two auxiliary windings which are self-sufficient of the voltage match circuit, the first winding has a voltage in proportion to that of the alternator(characteristic shunt), the second has a voltage in proportion to the stator current(compound characteristic: booster effect). The power supply voltage is rectified and filtered before being used by the AVR monitoring transisitor.

 

1.itable for high levels of vibration and harsh environments

 

2.and overload current:8A-10s

 

3.ase to phase voltage sensing

 

4.andard power supply: AREP or PMG

 

Voltage Regulation ±0.5%
Remote voltage adjustment range ±0.5%
Short circuit capability 3 x Irated for 10 seconds
Standard power supply AREP or PMG
Rated overload current 8 A - 10 s
Voltage sensing 5 VA isolated viatransforme
0-110V terminals 95 to 140V
0-220V terminals 170 to 260V
0-380V terminals 340 to 520V
Voltage regulation ± 1%
Current sensing C.T.2.5VA cl1,secondary 1 A
Voltage sensing 95~140 volts (50/60 Hz)
170~260 volts (50/60 Hz)
340~520 volts (50/60 Hz)
Fit for 1000 series generator
2000 series generator
3000 series generator

 

 

Leroy Somer avr R438
Voltage Sensing terminal 0-110V=95-140V terminal 0-220V =170-260V terminal 0-380V=340-520V
Frequency 50-60Hz
Voltage input 40-50VAC, 3 phase
Harmpnic auxiliary winding 6-150VAC (no-load rms
output Voltage max 160VDC at 120VAC input
Current max 8A
Resistance 15 Ω minimum
Regulation :+/-5% RMS with 4% engine governing
Voltage establish residual voltage at avr terminal≥ 5AC
External Voltage Adustament :+/-10% with 1k ohm 1 watt trimmer

 

 

Payment

 

We can accept T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow. If you prefer other payment method, please contact us.

 

Part of Factory

 

Photos below are parts of our factory. If you are interested in our factory, you are very welcomed at any time.

 

Packing & Delivery

 

We usually use standard packing. If you have special requirement, please contact us.

 

We cooperated with many international express company, such as DHL,UPS,TNT,Fedex and EMS. For small orders, we usually delivery package by Air, for big orders, we delivery packages by ship.

 

Why Choose Us?

  • Gold Supplier on Alibaba for 5 Years → Reliable Supplier with Good Reputation
  • Factory Direct Sale → Competitive Price & Full Stock
  • Quality Control → High Quality
  • Low MOQ → Accept Small Order
  • Accept OEM → Produce Products as Customers' Requirements
  • Fast Delivery → Delivery within 3 Working Days
  • Various Payment Methods → Easy to Pay
  • Changing or Refunding → Accept Returns

More of Our Products for alternator parts except engine parts.

 

Below is our product list. For more product details,Please feel free to contact me.

 

Category Brand Part No.
AVR Universal GAVR-8A
Universal GAVR-12A
Universal GAVR-15A
STAMFORD SX440
STAMFORD SX460
STAMFORD MX321
STAMFORD MX341
STAMFORD AS440
STAMFORD AS480
Leroy Somer R230
Leroy Somer R250
Leroy Somer R438
Leroy Somer R448
Leroy Somer R449
Marathon SE350
Siemens 6GA2 490-0A(1FC4 & 1FC5)
Siemens 6GA2 491-1A(1FC6)
Siemens N-AVC63-7/7F(FC2)
Siemens 6GA2 492-1A(1FC6 & 200KW+)
MARELLI & MECCALTE M40FA640A/A
MARELLI & MECCALTE M16FA655A
MARELLI & MECCALTE SR7
MARELLI & MECCALTE UVR6
KUTAI EA05A
KUTAI EA16
Deep Sea Controllers DSE DSE5110
DSE DSE5120
DSE DSE5210
DSE DSE5220
DSE DSE701
DSE DSE702
DSE DSE703
DSE DSE704
DSE DSE710
DSE DSE720
DSE DSE501K
DSE DSE520A
DSE DSE5310
DSE DSE7310
GENERATOR CONTROLLER Harsen GU320B
ComAp InteliLite NT AMF 20
ComAp InteliLite NT AMF 25
ComAp InteliLite NT MRS 10
ComAp InteliLite NT MRS 16
ComAp IC-NT MINT
ComAp IC-NT SPtM
ComAp IL-NT S-USB
MONICON GTR-168
MONICON GTR-80
MONICON GTR-17
Speed Controls GAC ESD2110
GAC ESD5111
GAC ESD5520E
GAC ESD5522E
GAC ESD5500E
GAC ESD5550E
GAC ESD5570E
GAC ESD5330
GAC ESD5221
Cummins 3044195
Cummins 3062323
Cummins 3032733
Cummins 4913988
Cummins 3044196
Cummins 3037359
Cummins 3062322
Cummins 3098693
Cummins 4914090
Cummins 4914091
Cummins 3036453
Cummins 3030256
Electronic Speed Switch ECU ECU-SS30
Actuators Cummins 3408324
Cummins 3408326
Cummins 3408328
GAC ADC120-12/24V
GAC ADC225-12/24V
GAC ACD175-12/24V
GAC ADC100-12/24V
Gauges/Merter DATCON 3015235
DATCON 3031734
DATCON 3015233
DATCON 3015232
DATCON 3015234
DATCON 3035766
DATCON 3049555-20
BC SYC6716
BC BC6714
Wiring/Lead Cummins Parts 3165263
Cummins Parts 3165291
Cummins Parts 3165337
Cummins Parts 3165395
Cummins Parts 3165628
Cummins Parts 3165629
Cummins Parts 3165329
Cummins Parts 3063683
Cummins Parts 3056356
Cummins Accessories Cummins 4089980
Cummins Accessories Cummins 4089540
Circuit Breaker Cummins 3034953
Fan Belt Cummins 17870820
Load Sharing Modules GAC SYC6714 Synchronizer
GAC LSM672N
GAC LSM100
Engine Interface Modele(modules) GAC EAM122
Engine Interface Modele(modules) Vilson 630-464(917-422)
Engine Interface Modele(modules) Vilson 630-465(917-423)630-088
Engine Interface Modele(modules) Vilson 630-466(917-530)630-089
Engine Interface Modele(modules) Vilson 630-089
Battery Charger JC 86F033A
Sensors JC M16*1.5-80mm
JC M16*1-80mm
Cummins 3655944-50mm
Cummins 3655944-100mm
Cummins 3034572
GAC MSP676
JC M18*1.5-60mm
DATCON 3015237
Cummins 3015238
VDO NPT3/8"
VDO NPT1/2"
VDO M16x1.5
VDO NPT1/8" 0-10BAR
Filter Cummins 3315843
Big Board Cummins 3030256
Cummins 3053065
Solenoid Valve Cummins 3018453
Solenoid Valve Winding Cummins 3054610
Air Resistance Indicator Cummins 178957
Trimming Potentiometer Cummins 3015105
Switch Cummins 113527
Cummins 104215
Cummins 3035150
Cummins 102057
Cummins 3408607
Cummins 3056344
Cummins 3056353
Cummins 3408627
Cummins 3050692
VDO 310-CU
VDO VDO
VDO VDO
Rectifier Leroy Somer 330-25777
STAMFORD RSK1001
RSK2001
RSK5001

RSK6001

 

 

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

Contact Details
Shenzhen City Breaker Co., Ltd.
Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)